8472 Byrd Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Riviera Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,531 - $421,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8472 Byrd Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $387,383, approximately $365 per square foot. 8472 Byrd Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Garvin Darren F and Garvin Mary Jane
Bought by
Garvin Darren F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Garvin Darren F
Bought by
Garvin Darren F and Garvin Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Garvin B J
Bought by
Garvin Darren F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,808
Interest Rate
9.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garvin Darren F | -- | None Available | |
| Garvin Darren F | -- | -- | |
| Garvin Darren F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvin Darren F | $120,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $287,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $277,700 | $152,200 | $125,500 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $275,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $270,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $268,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $267,100 | $136,700 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $2,219 | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $217,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map