Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Cross
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(763) 268-9165
2 in this area
307 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $383,000
Step inside this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home on a charming corner lot, where thoughtful renovations meet timeless character. The main floor welcomes you with a fully remodeled kitchen (2021) featuring granite countertops, new cabinets, island, hardwood floors, and stainless appliances—perfect for gatherings. The living room shines with refinished original hardwood floors and an electric fireplace for cozy evenings. A spa-like main bath showcases MN Rusco’s Onyx shower surround (2021). Downstairs, discover a fully redone bathroom (2022) and a custom-built office space (2025). Enjoy peace of mind with a new furnace & A/C (2024), washer/dryer (2021), new siding (2024), and more. Relax or entertain on the back deck while appreciating the quiet neighborhood close to parks, restaurants, and shopping. With fresh paint, modern lighting, and a $1,500 flooring allowance, this this move-in ready gem won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes Listed on: 06/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbeck Laura | $383,623 | Partners Title | |
| Naf Cash Llc | $375,000 | Partners Title | |
| Vitullo Darrell J | $249,500 | Midland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanbeck Laura | $306,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitullo Darrell J | $244,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $375,000 | +7.1% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,162 | $334,200 | $136,700 | $197,500 |
| 2023 | $4,092 | $344,500 | $148,000 | $196,500 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $347,000 | $143,800 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $295,300 | $129,000 | $166,300 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $271,200 | $125,400 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,242 | $272,900 | $125,400 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $254,900 | $124,700 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $2,957 | $231,000 | $111,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $220,000 | $104,500 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $205,200 | $101,400 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $98,300 | $88,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyle Cross
Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes
(763) 268-9165
2 in this area
307 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Todd Anderson
River Town Realty
(651) 335-5013
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6743698
APN: 06-027-24-43-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.