8475 Dulwich Rd Cordova, TN 38016
Cordova NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,016 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,321
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8475 Dulwich Rd, Cordova, TN 38016 and is currently estimated at $309,254, approximately $93 per square foot. 8475 Dulwich Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Chimneyrock Elementary School, Cordova High School, and Cordova Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Hitch Willard M and Hitch Christi C
Bought by
Loveless Leslie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,204
Outstanding Balance
$117,329
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,925
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Banton Jeffrey D and Banton Debra R
Bought by
Hitch Willard M and Hitch Christi C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Leslie D | $191,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Hitch Willard M | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveless Leslie D | $189,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitch Willard M | $147,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,065 | $77,750 | $15,750 | $62,000 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $60,925 | $9,500 | $51,425 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $60,925 | $9,500 | $51,425 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $60,925 | $9,500 | $51,425 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $60,925 | $9,500 | $51,425 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $42,875 | $9,500 | $33,375 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $42,875 | $9,500 | $33,375 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $42,875 | $9,500 | $33,375 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $42,875 | $9,500 | $33,375 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $38,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $38,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map