8477 County Road 214 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,040
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8477 County Road 214, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $475,138, approximately $156 per square foot. 8477 County Road 214 is a home with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $44,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $44,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $43,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $38,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $976 | $33,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $961 | $32,980 | $2,800 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $961 | $32,980 | $2,800 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $884 | $30,400 | $2,800 | $27,600 |
| 2017 | $903 | $31,020 | $2,800 | $28,220 |
| 2016 | $908 | $31,200 | $2,800 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | $908 | $31,200 | $2,800 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | $927 | $31,820 | $2,800 | $29,020 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,820 | $2,800 | $29,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map