848 Bradford Ave Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $412,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Bradford Ave, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $384,014, approximately $259 per square foot. 848 Bradford Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Champlin-Brooklyn Park Academy, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,784 | $330,100 | $95,000 | $235,100 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $332,100 | $96,000 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $325,000 | $96,000 | $229,000 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $271,000 | $73,000 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $258,000 | $67,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $256,000 | $73,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $2,601 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $190,000 | $42,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $157,000 | $40,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,000 | $38,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map