848 Central Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $147,573 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $166,643, approximately $143 per square foot. 848 Central Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $113,600 | $12,600 | $101,000 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $113,600 | $12,600 | $101,000 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $89,800 | $12,600 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $89,800 | $12,600 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $65,200 | $14,300 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map