848 Copper Privado Ontario, CA 91762
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Copper Privado, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $483,935, approximately $428 per square foot. 848 Copper Privado is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oaks Middle, and Ontario High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Lasko Celeste
Bought by
Celeste Joy Lasko Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Lasko Hoby G
Bought by
Lasko Celeste
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,100
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Sarjeant Randy James
Bought by
Lasko Hoby G and Lasko Celeste
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1994
Sold by
Sarjeant Randy James
Bought by
Sarjeant Randy James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,830
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celeste Joy Lasko Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lasko Celeste | -- | Lsi | |
| Lasko Hoby G | $4,500 | -- | |
| Sarjeant Randy James | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lasko Celeste | $133,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarjeant Randy James | $107,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $158,103 | $34,369 | $123,734 |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $155,003 | $33,695 | $121,308 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $151,963 | $33,034 | $118,929 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $148,983 | $32,386 | $116,597 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $146,062 | $31,751 | $114,311 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $144,564 | $31,425 | $113,139 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $141,730 | $30,809 | $110,921 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $138,951 | $30,205 | $108,746 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $136,227 | $29,613 | $106,614 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $133,556 | $29,032 | $104,524 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $131,550 | $28,596 | $102,954 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $128,973 | $28,036 | $100,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map