848 E Kettering St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $514,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 E Kettering St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $472,761, approximately $206 per square foot. 848 E Kettering St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Petrik Milostav Tomas
Bought by
Petrik Tomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Petrik Miloslav T
Bought by
Petrik Miloslav Tomas and Petrik Jitka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrik Tomas | -- | None Available | |
| Petrik Miloslav Tomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $294,122 | $73,501 | $220,621 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $288,356 | $72,060 | $216,296 |
| 2023 | $4,804 | $282,703 | $70,648 | $212,055 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $277,161 | $69,263 | $207,898 |
| 2021 | $4,174 | $271,727 | $67,905 | $203,822 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $263,670 | $65,892 | $197,778 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $73,204 | $10,747 | $62,457 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $70,364 | $10,331 | $60,033 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $69,308 | $10,176 | $59,132 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $67,951 | $9,977 | $57,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map