848 Evesham Ave Baltimore, MD 21212
Chinquapin Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,931 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Evesham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $175,466, approximately $159 per square foot. 848 Evesham Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Leith Walk Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Du & Mu Llc
Bought by
Mcelveen John R and Mcelveen Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Du & Mu Llc
Bought by
Mcelveen John R and Mcelveen Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelveen John R | $72,000 | -- | |
| Mcelveen John R | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $142,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,797 | $132,800 | $30,000 | $102,800 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $129,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $127,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $124,100 | $30,000 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $120,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $117,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $114,000 | $30,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $111,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $109,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,882 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map