848 Heber Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $385,631 - $425,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Heber Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $402,158, approximately $178 per square foot. 848 Heber Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Dool Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Ayala Reynaldo and Ayala Marta Stiefel
Bought by
Garcia Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Ayala Reynaldo and Ayala Marta Stiefel
Bought by
Ayala Reynaldo and Ayala Marta Stiefel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Ayala Reynaldo and Ayala Marta Stiefel
Bought by
Ayala Reynaldo and Ayala Marta Stiefel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Martha M | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ayala Reynaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Ayala Reynaldo | -- | -- | |
| Ayala Reynaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Martha M | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,041 | $167,791 | $32,263 | $135,528 |
| 2023 | $2,041 | $161,277 | $31,011 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $158,115 | $30,403 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $155,015 | $29,807 | $125,208 |
| 2020 | $3,364 | $153,427 | $29,502 | $123,925 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $150,420 | $28,924 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $147,471 | $28,357 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $144,580 | $27,801 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $3,065 | $141,746 | $27,256 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $139,618 | $26,847 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $136,884 | $26,322 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map