848 Nold Ave Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $241,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Nold Ave, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $162,975, approximately $64 per square foot. 848 Nold Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2014
Sold by
Gross John E and Redinbaugh Margaret G
Bought by
Snyder Daniel G and Snyder Carrie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Gross John E and Redinbaugh Margaret G
Bought by
Gross John E and Redinbaugh Margaret G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Gross Tom A and Gross Suzanne M
Bought by
Gross John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Gross Tom A
Bought by
Gross John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Daniel G | $60,000 | Southern Title | |
| Gross John E | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Gross John E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Gross John E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $31,870 | $8,000 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $31,870 | $8,000 | $23,870 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $31,870 | $8,000 | $23,870 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $25,100 | $6,300 | $18,800 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $25,100 | $6,300 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $25,100 | $6,300 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $20,440 | $6,100 | $14,340 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $20,440 | $6,100 | $14,340 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $20,440 | $6,100 | $14,340 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $19,650 | $5,870 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $19,650 | $5,870 | $13,780 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $20,890 | $6,300 | $14,590 |
| 2013 | $1,428 | $18,590 | $5,780 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map