848 P St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 P St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $244,230, approximately $213 per square foot. 848 P St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Sosa Pete and Sosa Lydia
Bought by
Sosa Lydia and Sosa Family Property Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Roland
Bought by
Sosa Pete and Sosa Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosa Lydia | -- | None Available | |
| Sosa Pete | $78,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $123,429 | $35,537 | $87,892 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $118,638 | $34,158 | $84,480 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $116,313 | $33,489 | $82,824 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $114,033 | $32,833 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $112,865 | $32,497 | $80,368 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $110,653 | $31,860 | $78,793 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $108,485 | $31,236 | $77,249 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $106,359 | $30,624 | $75,735 |
| 2016 | $775 | $65,686 | $18,782 | $46,904 |
| 2015 | $785 | $64,700 | $18,500 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $769 | $63,500 | $18,200 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map