848 Park Bluff Cir Elgin, IL 60120
Bluff City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Park Bluff Cir, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $253,547, approximately $195 per square foot. 848 Park Bluff Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Park Bluff Venture Inc
Bought by
Channey Richard and Giardino Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Channey Richard | $142,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Channey Richard | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $25,000 | $3,184 | $21,816 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $13,435 | $1,040 | $12,395 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $13,435 | $1,040 | $12,395 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $15,096 | $1,040 | $14,056 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $13,091 | $918 | $12,173 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $13,091 | $918 | $12,173 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $13,091 | $918 | $12,173 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $12,833 | $857 | $11,976 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $12,833 | $857 | $11,976 |
| 2013 | $3,358 | $12,833 | $857 | $11,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map