NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $262,820 - $303,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
844 Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2012

Last sale price $160,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 77% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,846 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2012

Great Price Repositioning!!!!! Petite and sweet on one of Hampdens finest streets! Great front porch for rocking and chilling - Brand new hot water heater, refinished floors, open tidy basement . Walk to 36th Street , Mill Center, Light Rail and More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Azam Khan

(410) 377-2270 azam@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 06/05/2012

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Bill Magruder

(410) 377-2270 Bill.Magruder@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Perkins

(410) 583-0400 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #301838

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,877

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 050
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0313123504 050

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,877

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Sump Pump, Full, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 72900.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 90000.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: 0R070
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12964779
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3877.02
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0313123504 050
  • Tax Lot: 050
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2012
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Louis Perkins
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.03%
Current Estimated Value
$282,910

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.23%
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$107,286
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,624

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rost Amy $160,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Roberts Mark T $51,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rost Amy $157,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Sold $160,000 +3.2% $190 / Sq Ft
07/02/2012 07/02/12 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2012 06/28/12 Price Changed $155,000 -6.1% $184 / Sq Ft
06/05/2012 06/05/12 For Sale $165,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,040 $186,300 $70,000 $116,300
2024 $4,040 $184,833 -- --
2023 $3,997 $183,367 $0 $0
2022 $3,983 $181,900 $70,000 $111,900
2021 $4,254 $180,267 $0 $0
2020 $3,781 $178,633 $0 $0
2019 $3,625 $177,000 $70,000 $107,000
2018 $3,523 $167,400 $0 $0
2017 $3,408 $157,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,536 $148,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,536 $150,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,536 $150,100 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004019642

Bright MLS

APN: 3504-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.