848 Walnut St Unit 19 Boulder, CO 80302
West Pearl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 Walnut St Unit 19, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $718,795, approximately $715 per square foot. 848 Walnut St Unit 19 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2023
Sold by
Vasilache Liliana Cristina
Bought by
Mtnrbt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,250
Outstanding Balance
$507,105
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Celi Regina
Bought by
Vasilache Liliana Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,250
Outstanding Balance
$507,105
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Schoenfeld Bruce
Bought by
Celi Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Bought by
Celi Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1985
Bought by
Celi Regina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1985
Bought by
Celi Regina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property