8483 Beverly Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,479,156
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8483 Beverly Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,302,039, approximately $566 per square foot. 8483 Beverly Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Parker Veronica
Bought by
Bitla Santhosh and Woopalanchi Harini
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$441,881
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$860,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Smith Michael
Bought by
Parker Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,337
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Parker Veronica and Smith Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Frankovich Lisa and Guzman Jose Trinidad
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank and Long Beach Mortgage Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Macias Gabriela E
Bought by
Frankovich Lisa and Guzman Jose Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Macias James R
Bought by
Macias Gabriela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,875
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Macias James
Bought by
Macias James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Macias James R
Bought by
Macias James R and Macias Gabriela E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bitla Santhosh | $730,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Parker Veronica | $189,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parker Veronica | $540,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Washington Mutual Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Frankovich Lisa | $825,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Macias Gabriela E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Macias James R | -- | -- | |
| Macias James R | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bitla Santhosh | $584,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Veronica | $378,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Veronica | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frankovich Lisa | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Gabriela E | $421,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias James R | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,940 | $877,320 | $263,196 | $614,124 |
| 2024 | $11,940 | $860,121 | $258,036 | $602,085 |
| 2023 | $11,814 | $843,258 | $252,977 | $590,281 |
| 2022 | $11,669 | $826,724 | $248,017 | $578,707 |
| 2021 | $11,562 | $810,518 | $243,155 | $567,363 |
| 2020 | $10,825 | $802,211 | $240,663 | $561,548 |
| 2019 | $10,806 | $786,487 | $235,946 | $550,541 |
| 2018 | $10,546 | $771,068 | $231,320 | $539,748 |
| 2017 | $10,399 | $755,951 | $226,785 | $529,166 |
| 2016 | $9,490 | $741,131 | $222,339 | $518,792 |
| 2015 | $9,156 | $730,000 | $219,000 | $511,000 |
| 2014 | $7,516 | $581,321 | $174,396 | $406,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map