8484 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $183,309 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8484 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $210,827, approximately $177 per square foot. 8484 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Campbell Ridge Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Seitz John K
Bought by
Skinner Brian C and Skinner Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Outstanding Balance
$33,537
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Brian C | $86,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Brian C | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,643 | $137,800 | $28,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,665 | $137,800 | $28,000 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $137,800 | $28,000 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $100,200 | $25,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $92,400 | $17,200 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $92,400 | $17,200 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $92,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map