8485 Dapper Ct San Diego, CA 92126
Mira Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,061,000 - $1,210,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8485 Dapper Ct, San Diego, CA 92126 and is currently estimated at $1,150,859, approximately $614 per square foot. 8485 Dapper Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Ericson Elementary School, Wangenheim Middle School, and Mira Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Avestro Jessie A
Bought by
Avestro Gloria P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,867
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avestro Gloria P | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $190,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avestro Gloria P | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $349,517 | $110,078 | $239,439 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $342,665 | $107,920 | $234,745 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $335,947 | $105,804 | $230,143 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $329,361 | $103,730 | $225,631 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $322,904 | $101,697 | $221,207 |
| 2020 | $3,892 | $319,594 | $100,655 | $218,939 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $313,329 | $98,682 | $214,647 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $307,187 | $96,748 | $210,439 |
| 2017 | $3,482 | $301,164 | $94,851 | $206,313 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $295,260 | $92,992 | $202,268 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $290,826 | $91,596 | $199,230 |
| 2014 | $3,320 | $285,130 | $89,802 | $195,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map