Estimated Value: $430,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8485 SW 93rd Cir, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $512,940, approximately $221 per square foot. 8485 SW 93rd Cir is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Michael Linda L
Bought by
Michael Linda L and Michael Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
On Top Of The World Communities Llc
Bought by
Michael Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Linda L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Linda L | $407,200 | Colen & Wagoner Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $271,296 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $302 | $257,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $302 | $250,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $243,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $618 | $36,720 | $36,720 | $0 |