8485 Waldrip Rd Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8485 Waldrip Rd, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $907,078, approximately $397 per square foot. 8485 Waldrip Rd is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chestatee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and War Hill Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $302,060 | $160,980 | $141,080 |
| 2024 | $868 | $244,088 | $108,352 | $135,736 |
| 2023 | $781 | $233,580 | $108,352 | $125,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map