8486 Ethan Ct Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8486 Ethan Ct, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $373,027, approximately $161 per square foot. 8486 Ethan Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Dallis Homes Llc
Bought by
Salters Gerald and Salters Aileen M Shockey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,367
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salters Gerald | $183,658 | Old National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salters Gerald | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $112,180 | $14,920 | $97,260 |
| 2024 | $3,783 | $112,180 | $14,920 | $97,260 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $112,180 | $14,920 | $97,260 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $76,870 | $14,920 | $61,950 |
| 2021 | $2,806 | $75,650 | $14,920 | $60,730 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $75,650 | $14,920 | $60,730 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $59,810 | $12,930 | $46,880 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $59,810 | $12,930 | $46,880 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $59,810 | $12,930 | $46,880 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $55,050 | $12,930 | $42,120 |
| 2015 | $2,317 | $55,050 | $12,930 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $2,370 | $55,050 | $12,930 | $42,120 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $58,440 | $12,930 | $45,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map