8487 Beller Dr Darien, IL 60561
South Woodridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,114 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8487 Beller Dr, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $538,529, approximately $273 per square foot. 8487 Beller Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Elizabeth Ide Elementary School, and Lakeview Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Gismondi James and Gismondi Margaret M
Bought by
Gismondi Margaret M and Gismondi James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Aguzino John and Frank Aguzino Family B Trust
Bought by
Gismondi James and Gismonid Margaret M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,016
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2007
Sold by
Aguzino John and Frank Aguzino Revocable Living
Bought by
Aguzino John and Frank Aguzino Family B Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1994
Sold by
Aguzino Frank and Aguzino Christine
Bought by
Aguzino Frank and Aguzino Christine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gismondi Margaret M | -- | Attorney | |
| Gismondi James | $275,000 | Atg | |
| Aguzino John | -- | None Available | |
| Aguzino Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gismondi James | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,063 | $154,827 | $54,053 | $100,774 |
| 2023 | $8,700 | $142,330 | $49,690 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $132,730 | $47,290 | $85,440 |
| 2021 | $7,454 | $131,220 | $46,750 | $84,470 |
| 2020 | $7,327 | $128,620 | $45,820 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $123,410 | $43,960 | $79,450 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $120,160 | $43,720 | $76,440 |
| 2017 | $6,781 | $115,630 | $42,070 | $73,560 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $127,900 | $40,150 | $87,750 |
| 2015 | $7,431 | $120,330 | $37,770 | $82,560 |
| 2014 | $7,297 | $116,990 | $36,720 | $80,270 |
| 2013 | $7,385 | $116,440 | $36,550 | $79,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map