8489 Trione Cir Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $951,073 - $1,009,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8489 Trione Cir, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $983,018, approximately $387 per square foot. 8489 Trione Cir is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Chidambaram Ramu and Chidambaram Ramu
Bought by
The Chidambaram Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Chidambaram Shanthi
Bought by
Chidambaram Ramu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,960
Outstanding Balance
$168,571
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$814,447
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Chidambaram Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Chidambaram Ramu | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Chidambaram Ramu | -- | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chidambaram Ramu | $395,960 | |
| Closed | Chidambaram Ramu | $395,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,390 | $689,831 | $223,018 | $466,813 |
| 2024 | $8,206 | $676,306 | $218,646 | $457,660 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $663,046 | $214,359 | $448,687 |
| 2022 | $7,907 | $650,046 | $210,156 | $439,890 |
| 2021 | $7,780 | $637,301 | $206,036 | $431,265 |
| 2020 | $7,952 | $630,767 | $203,924 | $426,843 |
| 2019 | $7,915 | $618,400 | $199,926 | $418,474 |
| 2018 | $7,827 | $606,275 | $196,006 | $410,269 |
| 2017 | $7,754 | $594,388 | $192,163 | $402,225 |
| 2016 | $7,200 | $582,735 | $188,396 | $394,339 |
| 2015 | $6,999 | $573,983 | $185,567 | $388,416 |
| 2014 | $6,890 | $562,740 | $181,932 | $380,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map