84898 S Willamette St Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,058,928
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 84898 S Willamette St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,006,643, approximately $313 per square foot. 84898 S Willamette St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Kessler Lauren
Bought by
Lauren J Kessler Revocable Trust and Kessler
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauren J Kessler Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,149 | $679,085 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $659,306 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $640,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $621,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,306 | $603,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,525 | $585,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,224 | $568,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $536,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $536,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,956 | $520,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,869 | $505,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $487,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records