849 Belhurst Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $308,650 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Belhurst Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $328,913, approximately $212 per square foot. 849 Belhurst Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Com Educators Credit Union
Bought by
Coates Daniel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,178
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$299,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Com Educators Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Davis Donald M and Davis Jayna L
Bought by
Sells Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Shiels Michael J and Shiels Darryl L
Bought by
Davis Donald M and Davis Jayna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Bergin David A and Bergin Joan M
Bought by
Shiels Michael J and Shiels Darryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Daniel B | $85,000 | -- | |
| Com Educators Credit Union | -- | -- | |
| Sells Robert W | $86,900 | -- | |
| Davis Donald M | $86,000 | -- | |
| Shiels Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Shiels Michael J | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coates Daniel B | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sells Robert W | $5,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Donald M | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $267,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,760 | $262,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,760 | $243,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $228,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $179,000 | $47,000 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $177,240 | $45,000 | $132,240 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $171,510 | $42,000 | $129,510 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $153,230 | $30,000 | $123,230 |
| 2017 | $2,643 | $139,710 | $30,000 | $109,710 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $124,110 | $27,500 | $96,610 |
| 2015 | $735 | $74,260 | $27,500 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $736 | $73,680 | $22,000 | $51,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map