850 Belhurst Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $332,733 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 850 Belhurst Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $343,183, approximately $223 per square foot. 850 Belhurst Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Schweinsberg Catherine J
Bought by
Fox Michael and Boettger Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,818
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$250,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Schweinsberg John R
Bought by
Schweinsberg Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Michael | $224,000 | -- | |
| Schweinsberg Catherine J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Michael | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schweinsberg Catherine J | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $103,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $998 | $100,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $998 | $97,430 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $913 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $91,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $90,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $88,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $86,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $881 | $85,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $880 | $83,380 | $27,500 | $55,880 |
| 2015 | $897 | $82,810 | $27,500 | $55,310 |
| 2014 | $891 | $82,160 | $22,000 | $60,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map