C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine East
Coastal Living Realty & Inv.
Estimated Value: $329,813 - $383,000
Amazing 2001 built property with 3 bedrooms & 2 baths. Vaulted ceilings & lots of light. View of the lake from your large tiled porch. Double car garage and corner lot in a great neighborhood. Need notice to show you this great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christine East
Coastal Living Realty & Inv. Listed on: 10/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area (SCAR)
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property Florida Lp | $152,000 | Attorney | |
| Little Diane | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Little Diane | $21,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $152,000 | -6.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | For Sale | $162,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $262,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $257,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $257,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,561 | $238,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $189,140 | $47,000 | $142,140 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $187,220 | $45,000 | $142,220 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $179,350 | $42,000 | $137,350 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $159,400 | $30,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $2,793 | $147,120 | $30,000 | $117,120 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $130,010 | $27,500 | $102,510 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $110,080 | $27,500 | $82,580 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $100,080 | $22,000 | $78,080 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Christine East
Coastal Living Realty & Inv.
O
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Out Of Area (SCAR)
Out of Area
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 738330
APN: 25-36-16-12-00000.0-0083.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.