NOT LISTED FOR SALE

849 Bug Branch Rd Del Rio, TN 37727

Estimated Value: $216,000 - $590,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 849 Bug Branch Rd, Del Rio, TN 37727 and is currently estimated at $351,810, approximately $285 per square foot. 849 Bug Branch Rd is a home located in Cocke County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School and Cocke County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Payne Grace E
Bought by
Payne Richard
Current Estimated Value
$351,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Payne Richard
Bought by
Payne Roger

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Payne Grace B
Bought by
Payne Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Bought by
Payne Grace L and Payne E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Payne Richard -- --
Payne Roger $14,000 --
Payne Richard $14,350 --
Payne Richard $9,567 --
Payne Grace L $14,400 --
-- $9,600 --
Hubert Hill $75,500 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $334 $22,275 $15,600 $6,675
2024 $372 $14,550 $11,675 $2,875
2023 $372 $14,550 $11,675 $2,875
2022 $373 $14,550 $11,675 $2,875
2021 $373 $14,550 $11,675 $2,875
2020 $373 $14,550 $11,675 $2,875
2019 $420 $14,850 $12,525 $2,325
2018 $420 $14,850 $12,525 $2,325
2017 $431 $14,850 $12,525 $2,325
2016 $615 $14,850 $12,525 $2,325
2015 $502 $23,775 $21,350 $2,425
2014 $502 $23,775 $21,350 $2,425
2013 $502 $20,925 $18,425 $2,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.