Estimated Value: $773,000 - $813,616
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Cherry Blossom Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $794,904, approximately $338 per square foot. 849 Cherry Blossom Ln is a home with nearby schools including Anthony C. Traina Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Montessori Elementary & Middle School of Tracy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Brookview West Properties Llc
Bought by
Gularte Jolene Brieann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$448,411
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,493
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gularte Jolene Brieann | $612,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gularte Jolene Brieann | $510,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,719 | $669,015 | $98,426 | $570,589 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $655,898 | $96,497 | $559,401 |
| 2023 | $7,346 | $643,038 | $94,605 | $548,433 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $630,430 | $92,750 | $537,680 |
| 2021 | $7,082 | $618,070 | $90,932 | $527,138 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $70,986 | $70,986 | $0 |
| 2019 | $434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map