849 Chianti Way Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Chianti Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $552,225. 849 Chianti Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Montoya J Cesar and Anaya Montoya Maria R
Bought by
Montoya J Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,350
Outstanding Balance
$249,493
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Aiello Michael V
Bought by
Montoya J Cesar and Anaya Montoya Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Aiello Deborah M
Bought by
Aiello Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya J Cesar | -- | Amrock Title California Inc | |
| Montoya J Cesar | $274,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Aiello Michael | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Aiello Michael | $156,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya J Cesar | $284,350 | |
| Closed | Montoya J Cesar | $219,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Aiello Michael | $148,200 | |
| Closed | Montoya J Cesar | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $396,821 | $166,548 | $230,273 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $389,041 | $163,283 | $225,758 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $381,414 | $160,082 | $221,332 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $373,937 | $156,944 | $216,993 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $366,606 | $153,867 | $212,739 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $355,734 | $149,304 | $206,430 |
| 2018 | $4,718 | $348,760 | $146,377 | $202,383 |
| 2017 | $4,519 | $328,000 | $137,664 | $190,336 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $280,000 | $117,519 | $162,481 |
| 2015 | $3,675 | $260,000 | $109,124 | $150,876 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $215,500 | $90,447 | $125,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map