849 Del Raphael Dr Leander, TX 78641
Bryson Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Del Raphael Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $431,000, approximately $249 per square foot. 849 Del Raphael Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tarvin Elementary School, Knox Wiley Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,884 | $416,036 | $134,000 | $282,036 |
| 2024 | $8,884 | $415,818 | $123,000 | $292,818 |
| 2023 | $8,539 | $402,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,515 | $366,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,786 | $332,869 | $85,000 | $247,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map