849 E Meadbrook St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $738,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Meadbrook St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $795,822, approximately $557 per square foot. 849 E Meadbrook St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Guzman Enrique
Bought by
Guzman Enrique and Guzman Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,115
Interest Rate
5.93%
Estimated Equity
$716,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus G
Bought by
Guzman Enrique and Guzman Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Guzman Enrique and Guzman Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,224
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Mcreynolds Peggy D
Bought by
Washington Rhenee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,350
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Holliday Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Mcreynolds Peggy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,058
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Mcarthur Charles S
Bought by
Mcarthur Rhenee W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Mcarthur Rhenee W
Bought by
Holliday Kimberly Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Enrique | -- | American Title Co | |
| Guzman Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Enrique | $188,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $175,430 | Landsafe Title | |
| Washington Rhenee | $165,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mcreynolds Peggy D | $148,000 | -- | |
| Mcarthur Rhenee W | -- | -- | |
| Holliday Kimberly Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Enrique | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Enrique | $182,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Rhenee | $161,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcreynolds Peggy D | $127,058 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,171 | $298,789 | $210,228 | $88,561 |
| 2024 | $4,171 | $292,931 | $206,106 | $86,825 |
| 2023 | $4,104 | $287,188 | $202,065 | $85,123 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $281,557 | $198,103 | $83,454 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $276,037 | $194,219 | $81,818 |
| 2019 | $3,732 | $267,852 | $188,459 | $79,393 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $262,601 | $184,764 | $77,837 |
| 2016 | $3,519 | $252,406 | $177,591 | $74,815 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $248,616 | $174,924 | $73,692 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $243,747 | $171,498 | $72,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map