849 E Orange St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Orange St, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $479,419, approximately $202 per square foot. 849 E Orange St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford High School, Kings River-Hardwick Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Unzicker Duane W and Unzicker Gloria G
Bought by
Unzicker Duane W and Unzicker Gloria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Unzicker Duane W and Unzicker Gloria G
Bought by
Unzicker D D S Duane W and Unzicker Gloria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unzicker Duane W | -- | None Available | |
| Unzicker Duane W | -- | None Available | |
| Unzicker D D S Duane W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Unzicker Duane W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $303,549 | $57,789 | $245,760 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $291,764 | $55,546 | $236,218 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $286,044 | $54,457 | $231,587 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $280,437 | $53,390 | $227,047 |
| 2020 | $3,039 | $277,562 | $52,843 | $224,719 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $272,120 | $51,807 | $220,313 |
| 2018 | $2,959 | $266,784 | $50,791 | $215,993 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $261,553 | $49,795 | $211,758 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $256,425 | $48,819 | $207,606 |
| 2015 | $2,734 | $252,574 | $48,086 | $204,488 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $247,626 | $47,144 | $200,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map