Estimated Value: $261,000 - $266,733
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 E Sunrise Ct, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $263,867, approximately $159 per square foot. 849 E Sunrise Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including El Paso Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $30,372 | $7,176 | $23,196 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $27,865 | $4,037 | $23,828 |
| 2023 | $3,796 | $27,865 | $4,037 | $23,828 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $24,404 | $3,807 | $20,597 |
| 2021 | $0 | $22,391 | $3,807 | $18,584 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $21,736 | $3,807 | $17,929 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $20,505 | $3,220 | $17,285 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $19,527 | $3,220 | $16,307 |
| 2017 | $2,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map