849 Hillside Dr E Seattle, WA 98112
Denny Blaine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $5,653,000 - $8,815,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,080
Sq Ft
$1,779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Hillside Dr E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $7,258,085, approximately $1,778 per square foot. 849 Hillside Dr E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Wright Merill and Potter Merrill Wright
Bought by
Wright Merrill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,600,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,275,248
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,982,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs J Jay and Jacobs Marjorie H
Bought by
Potter Merrill Wright
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,660,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,661,102
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$5,596,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Jacobs Jay and Jacobs Marjorie H
Bought by
Jacobs Jay and Jacobs Marjorie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs J Jay and Jacobs Jay
Bought by
Jacobs Jay and Jacobs Marjorie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1982
Sold by
Jacobs J Jay (Pers Rep)
Bought by
Jacobs J Jay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property