849 Laurel Ave Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,783 - $135,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Laurel Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $124,196, approximately $103 per square foot. 849 Laurel Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Gerald
Bought by
Lenz Karmen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Outstanding Balance
$55,413
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$68,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Karmen J | $91,800 | None Available | |
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,700 | -- | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Karmen J | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $33,655 | $5,600 | $28,055 |
| 2024 | $645 | $32,380 | $5,600 | $26,780 |
| 2023 | $714 | $31,105 | $5,600 | $25,505 |
| 2022 | $774 | $29,356 | $5,835 | $23,521 |
| 2021 | $686 | $25,061 | $5,039 | $20,022 |
| 2020 | $643 | $23,559 | $4,509 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $648 | $23,559 | $4,509 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $23,559 | $4,509 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $441 | $18,772 | $5,165 | $13,607 |
| 2016 | $407 | $18,772 | $5,165 | $13,607 |
| 2015 | $704 | $21,362 | $5,811 | $15,551 |
| 2014 | $970 | $23,306 | $5,811 | $17,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map