861 Laurel Ave Macon, GA 31211
North Highlands Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,394 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Laurel Ave, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $124,349, approximately $79 per square foot. 861 Laurel Ave is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Burdell Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Bought by
Rogers C Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers C Marie | $72,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $41,257 | $3,680 | $37,577 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $39,549 | $3,680 | $35,869 |
| 2023 | $961 | $37,841 | $3,680 | $34,161 |
| 2022 | $1,081 | $31,219 | $3,834 | $27,385 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $26,622 | $3,311 | $23,311 |
| 2020 | $976 | $25,143 | $2,963 | $22,180 |
| 2019 | $984 | $25,143 | $2,963 | $22,180 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $25,143 | $2,963 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $721 | $19,237 | $3,394 | $15,843 |
| 2016 | $666 | $19,237 | $3,394 | $15,843 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $21,924 | $3,818 | $18,106 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $24,188 | $3,818 | $20,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map