Estimated Value: $729,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Laurel Ct, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $766,066, approximately $326 per square foot. 849 Laurel Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Danilo Dela Rosa
Bought by
Danilo Dela Rosa Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Dela Rosa Cynthia and Dela Rosa Danilo
Bought by
Dela Rosa Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Jorgensen Gwendolyn K and Jorgensen Ronald N
Bought by
Delarosa Danilo and Delarosa Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Jorgensen Gwendolyn K and Jorgensen Gwendolyn K
Bought by
Vaught Ronald Nelson and Vaught Gwendolyn Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo Dela Rosa Trust | -- | Bromley Law Group Llc | |
| Dela Rosa Cynthia | -- | None Available | |
| Delarosa Danilo | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Vaught Ronald Nelson | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delarosa Danilo | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaught Ronald Nelson | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,719 | $367,221 | $92,196 | $275,025 |
| 2024 | $5,755 | $360,022 | $90,389 | $269,633 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $352,964 | $88,617 | $264,347 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $346,044 | $86,880 | $259,164 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $339,260 | $85,177 | $254,083 |
| 2019 | $5,387 | $329,199 | $82,651 | $246,548 |
| 2018 | $5,246 | $322,745 | $81,031 | $241,714 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $316,418 | $79,443 | $236,975 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $310,215 | $77,886 | $232,329 |
| 2015 | $4,704 | $305,557 | $76,717 | $228,840 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $299,573 | $75,215 | $224,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map