NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $697,000 - $851,063

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 849 Lester Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $794,516, approximately $533 per square foot. 849 Lester Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Olivares Jaime E Zuniga
Bought by
Becerra Olivares Jaime E Zuniga and Becerra Diaz Sandra Lilia
Current Estimated Value
$794,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$592,439
Outstanding Balance
$513,762
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$280,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Becerra Sandra L
Bought by
Olivares Jaime E Zuniga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$554,766
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Lal Jagmohan and Lal Krishna D
Bought by
Olivares Jaime E Zuniga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$554,766
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
Sold by
Lal Jagmohan and Lal Krishna D
Bought by
The Jagmohan Lal & Krishna Devi Lal Fami

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Lal Jagmohan and Lal Krishna D
Bought by
Lal Jagmohan and Lal Krishna Devi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Sipsy Dennis N and Sipsy William Cecil
Bought by
Lal Jagmohan and Lai Krishna D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Sipsy William Cecil and Sipsy Audry Francine
Bought by
Sipsy William Cecil and Sipsy Audry Francine

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Becerra Olivares Jaime E Zuniga -- Chicago Title Company
Olivares Jaime E Zuniga -- Old Republic Title Company
Olivares Jaime E Zuniga $565,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Jagmohan Lal & Krishna Devi Lal Fami -- Chicago Title Company
Lal Jagmohan -- Chicago Title Company
Lal Jagmohan -- None Available
Lal Jagmohan $410,000 First American Title Company
Sipsy William Cecil -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Becerra Olivares Jaime E Zuniga $592,439
Closed Olivares Jaime E Zuniga $554,766
Previous Owner Lal Jagmohan $328,000
Previous Owner Lal Jagmohan $328,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,331 $648,715 $208,900 $446,815
2024 $8,331 $635,861 $204,805 $438,056
2023 $8,157 $630,257 $200,790 $429,467
2022 $7,978 $610,900 $196,853 $421,047
2021 $7,891 $598,787 $192,994 $412,793
2020 $7,784 $599,578 $191,016 $408,562
2019 $7,823 $587,826 $187,272 $400,554
2018 $7,335 $576,300 $183,600 $392,700
2017 $7,151 $565,000 $180,000 $385,000
2016 $5,263 $416,251 $124,875 $291,376
2015 $5,148 $410,000 $123,000 $287,000
2014 $1,139 $63,602 $28,001 $35,601
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.