849 N Haskell St Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $388,065 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 N Haskell St, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $412,266, approximately $242 per square foot. 849 N Haskell St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
How Brian and How Daina
Bought by
How Daina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2011
Sold by
How Daina and Arrell Daina L
Bought by
How Brian and How Daina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,025
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
W L Moore Construction Llc
Bought by
Arrell Daina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| How Daina | -- | None Available | |
| How Brian | -- | First American | |
| Arrell Daina L | $275,679 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| W L Moore Construction Llc | $70,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | How Brian | $66,025 | |
| Closed | Arrell Daina L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,156 | $251,170 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,054 | $243,860 | $100,990 | $142,870 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $236,760 | $98,050 | $138,710 |
| 2023 | $3,965 | $229,870 | $95,200 | $134,670 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $229,870 | $95,200 | $134,670 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $223,180 | $92,430 | $130,750 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $216,680 | $89,740 | $126,940 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $204,250 | $84,590 | $119,660 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $198,310 | $82,130 | $116,180 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $198,310 | $82,130 | $116,180 |
| 2016 | $3,235 | $186,940 | $77,420 | $109,520 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $186,940 | $77,420 | $109,520 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $176,220 | $72,980 | $103,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map