849 Scott St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $138,160 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 Scott St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $148,290, approximately $176 per square foot. 849 Scott St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and Ashland Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Bought by
Patton Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Briggs Ralph M
Bought by
Patton Lowell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Briggs Ralph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Douglas A | -- | -- | |
| Patton Lowell A | $36,700 | -- | |
| Briggs Ralph M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $29,460 | $7,610 | $21,850 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $29,460 | $7,610 | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $29,460 | $7,610 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $958 | $21,350 | $5,520 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $962 | $21,350 | $5,520 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $913 | $21,350 | $5,520 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $849 | $18,380 | $5,480 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $857 | $18,380 | $5,480 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $817 | $18,380 | $5,480 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $817 | $16,710 | $4,980 | $11,730 |
| 2015 | $810 | $16,710 | $4,980 | $11,730 |
| 2013 | $929 | $18,830 | $4,960 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map