Estimated Value: $546,000 - $858,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 849 W Glover Rd, Arimo, ID 83214 and is currently estimated at $651,236, approximately $215 per square foot. 849 W Glover Rd is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Marsh Valley Middle School, and Marsh Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Armstrong Cecil E and Armstrong Norma
Bought by
Armstrong Douglas Scott and Armstrong Leslie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Douglas Scott | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong Douglas Scott | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $404,261 | $63,168 | $341,093 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $358,503 | $63,168 | $295,335 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $394,296 | $54,397 | $339,899 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $232,121 | $38,851 | $193,270 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $232,121 | $38,851 | $193,270 |
| 2020 | $897 | $205,235 | $28,440 | $176,795 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $183,066 | $18,525 | $164,541 |
| 2018 | $979 | $171,913 | $31,157 | $140,756 |
| 2017 | $982 | $6,428 | $6,143 | $285 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $171,773 | $31,017 | $140,756 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $170,745 | $29,989 | $140,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map