849 York St Cincinnati, OH 45214
West End Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
1,568
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 849 York St, Cincinnati, OH 45214. 849 York St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hays-Porter School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Freeman Housing Ltd
Bought by
York Street Estates Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| York Street Estates Lp | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | York Street Estates Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $17,073 | $4,900 | $12,173 |
| 2023 | $4,925 | $77,725 | $4,995 | $72,730 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $28,385 | $2,744 | $25,641 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $28,385 | $2,744 | $25,641 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $28,385 | $2,744 | $25,641 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $25,806 | $2,496 | $23,310 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $25,806 | $2,496 | $23,310 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $25,806 | $2,496 | $23,310 |
| 2016 | $715 | $10,973 | $2,583 | $8,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map