Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Zamora
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-5425
11 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,423 - $526,000
This home offers luxury, space, & functionality all in one. Step into a spacious entryway that opens into a bright & inviting open-concept layout. Enjoy the beautiful granite countertops throughout & luxury plank flooring that flows seamlessly through offering both durability and style. The kitchen offers custom white cabinetry that enhances the home's bright and airy feel while providing ample storage. You'll love the 9' ceilings, textured walls, and oversized doors that create an elegant, grand ambiance. In your main living space enjoy the fireplace or entertain guests on the covered back patio overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard, perfect for future gatherings. Need room for your vehicles or toys? You’ve got it here! An oversized 3+ car garage with 880+ sq ft of space offers plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. There's even additional space adjacent for RV or boat storage through a vinyl gate. The oversized laundry room also allows for storage options along with a charming mud space!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Silvercreek Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 208-377-0422 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellamy Robin | -- | Titleone | |
| Vivian Diane Puliselich And Richard John Puli | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puliselich Vivian | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell | |
| M R H Homes Llc | -- | Pioneer Ttl Canyon Caldwell |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bellamy Robin | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | +11.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2021 02/26/21 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $473,100 | $148,100 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $460,700 | $135,700 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $462,900 | $148,100 | $314,800 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $518,500 | $148,100 | $370,400 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $86,300 | $86,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $870 | $61,500 | $61,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alyssa Zamora
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-5425
11 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Justin Webb
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 740-0539
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janie Cypret
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 440-9100
69 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98947128
APN: R343701450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.