NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8494 Sun View Cir Granite Bay, CA 95746

Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,059,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,302 Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2024

Last sale price $996,794 $433 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,135 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Loft
  • Greenhills Elementary School Rated A
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2024

Live at the 2022 Sacramento and National Community of the Year! Come see what everyone is talking about at Premier Soleilwhere modern, sophisticated designs are elegantly woven throughout the natural landscape of this community. Where life is easy and luxury maintenance-free and community is centered around a unique gathering place called The Sol House. Open and bright, the frist floor opens onto an inviting living with fireplace, dining and kitchen area with views of the covered patio with built-in fireplace. Downstairs features a flex space which can be used as a den or office. Upstairs the grand suite and bath is set at the back of the home, leaving space for additional bedrooms and a loft. The Sol House will be a unique community gathering place that features a pool and spa, indoor/outdoor bar, BBQ and fire pit seating areas for all residents to use.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Anderson

Anderson & Co. Realty Inc. License #01948556 Listed on: 09/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jana Reyes

Redleaf Realty License #01410860

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 3,759 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $254 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,302 Sq Ft Home
  • Whole House Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 047-410-035-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, pool, recreation facility, road, ground maintenance
  • Built by Premier Homes
  • Soleil Subdivision, Plan 2 Lot 35

Lot Details

3,759 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$254 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Semi-Attached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Subdivision: Soleil
  • Year Built Details: Under Construction
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cook Top, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
  • Fireplace Features: Insert, Living Room, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Other
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Stone, Tile, Walk-In Closet 2+
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Main Level: Living Room, Partial Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 433.01
  • Square Footage: 2302.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full, Low E Glass Full
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Premier Homes
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Stucco, Frame
  • Disclosures/Documents: Association Docs, CC&Rs, Environmental Hazards Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available
  • Exterior Features: Fireplace
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 996915.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler Front, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector, Fire Suppression System
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electric, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Central, Whole House Fan, MultiZone
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating: Central, MultiZone
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Sink, Electric, Gas Hook-Up, Hookups Only, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque, Pool, Clubhouse, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 254
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Management, Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility, Road, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0863
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3759.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 047-410-035-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Transfer Tax County, Local Assessments, Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2023
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Premier Homes
Bought by
Nahrvar Mojtaba and Heravi Parisa Eskandari
Seller's Agent
Michelle Anderson
Anderson & Co. Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Jana Reyes
Redleaf Realty
List Price
$958,603
Sold Price
$996,794
Premium/Discount to List
$38,191
3.98%
Views
131
Current Estimated Value
$1,024,317

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,523
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%
Original Mortgage
$766,550
Outstanding Balance
$756,244
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,073

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nahrvar Mojtaba $997,000 Fidelity National Title
Premier Homes -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nahrvar Mojtaba $766,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $996,794 0.0% $433 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2023 10/26/23 Price Changed $996,915 0.0% $433 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Price Changed $996,882 +4.0% $433 / Sq Ft
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $958,603 -- $416 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,018 $1,016,729 $255,000 $761,729
2023 $5,018 $52,748 $52,748 --
2022 $2,827 $51,714 $51,714 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223082477

MetroList

APN: 047-410-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.