8496 108th St Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8496 108th St, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $389,549, approximately $224 per square foot. 8496 108th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Gruchacz Peter G
Bought by
Fisher Michael R and Fisher Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,021
Outstanding Balance
$12,732
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,817
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Michael R | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Michael R | $68,021 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $142,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $138,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $134,330 | $0 | $0 |