8496 E Otero Ln Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,868 - $1,037,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8496 E Otero Ln, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $980,717, approximately $376 per square foot. 8496 E Otero Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Dodson Mason D and Dodson Gary L
Bought by
Carlson Ronald H and Carlson Ann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,210
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$894,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Ronald H | $212,000 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History