8498 Clipper Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,270 - $740,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8498 Clipper Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $665,068, approximately $253 per square foot. 8498 Clipper Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Bodkin Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,034 | $498,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,034 | $472,600 | $248,400 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $462,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,681 | $452,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,520 | $437,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $432,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $427,900 | $216,400 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $418,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $401,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map