NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8498 Lasalle Ave Cotati, CA 94931

Estimated Value: $649,844 - $768,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8498 Lasalle Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $683,961, approximately $610 per square foot. 8498 Lasalle Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Thy Kim Huai
Bought by
Jorgensen Kyrie E and Ochoa Yepez Carlos
Current Estimated Value
$683,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$531,643
Outstanding Balance
$466,772
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$217,189

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Tay Kim Huai
Bought by
Tay Kim Huai

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
Tay Kim Huai and Tay Kim
Bought by
Tay Kim Huai

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Tay Kim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Marley Stacy A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Garrison James Arthur and Garrison Carolyn Jean
Bought by
Marley Stacy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Garrison James A and Garrison Carolyn J
Bought by
Garrison James Arthur and Garrison Carolyn Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Bailer Karen
Bought by
Garrison James A and Garrison Carolyn J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Miller Lynn A and Miller Lynn A
Bought by
Bailer Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Mcdowell Kathleen L
Bought by
Miller Lynn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jorgensen Kyrie E $550,000 Fidelity National Title
Tay Kim Huai -- Old Republic Title Company
Tay Kim Huai -- California Title Company
Tay Kim $308,000 California Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association $307,000 None Available
Marley Stacy A $490,000 Alliance Title Company
Garrison James Arthur -- --
Garrison James A $431,000 Old Republic Title Company
Bailer Karen $182,000 Old Republic Title Company
Miller Lynn A $162,500 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jorgensen Kyrie E $531,643
Previous Owner Tay Kim Huai $289,000
Previous Owner Tay Kim $246,400
Previous Owner Marley Stacy A $392,000
Previous Owner Garrison James A $400,000
Previous Owner Bailer Karen $172,900
Previous Owner Miller Lynn A $130,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,244 $601,500 $240,600 $360,900
2024 $7,062 $589,707 $235,883 $353,824
2023 $7,062 $578,145 $231,258 $346,887
2022 $6,908 $566,810 $226,724 $340,086
2021 $6,845 $555,697 $222,279 $333,418
2020 $6,932 $550,000 $220,000 $330,000
2019 $4,634 $356,394 $115,710 $240,684
2018 $4,289 $349,407 $113,442 $235,965
2017 $4,217 $342,557 $111,218 $231,339
2016 $4,041 $335,841 $109,038 $226,803
2015 $3,942 $330,798 $107,401 $223,397
2014 $3,914 $324,319 $105,298 $219,021
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.