8499 Indian Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8499 Indian Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $320,333, approximately $225 per square foot. 8499 Indian Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Carter Charles E and Carter Nita Ann
Bought by
Marsh James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,250
Outstanding Balance
$20,375
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$299,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marsh James E | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marsh James E | $36,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $231,090 | $43,680 | $187,410 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $231,090 | $43,680 | $187,410 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $231,090 | $43,680 | $187,410 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $185,680 | $38,640 | $147,040 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $185,680 | $38,640 | $147,040 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $185,680 | $38,640 | $147,040 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $184,290 | $34,530 | $149,760 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $184,290 | $34,530 | $149,760 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $181,640 | $37,770 | $143,870 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $166,900 | $38,000 | $128,900 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $166,900 | $38,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map